Contact/Services Map

Click on your county to find services in your area

Beaver County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower
205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower
2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Home Detention

435-867-2500

Southwest Utah Youth Center

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Iron County Youth Services

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

1692 West Harding Ave
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Beaver and Iron County

Mo Amosa

435-319-9887

mamosa@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School Reintegration Plan

Washington County

Mo Amosa

435-319-9887

mamosa@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

School-Based Outreach

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Washington County Youth Center

435-627-2800

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

270 E 1600 N
Cedar City, Utah 84701

Box Elder County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Cache Valley Youth Center

435-713-6260

Contact: Peter Smith

2051 North 600 West
Logan, Utah 84321

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington , Utah 84025

Home Detention

Box Elder, Cache, Rich

435-787-3500

Cache Valley Youth Center

Contact: Peter Smith

115 West Golf Course Rd, Ste E
Logan, Utah 84321

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden , Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden , Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Box Elder, Cache, or Rich County

Ann Marie Anderson

435-787-3500

amanders@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-713-6260

Contact: Peter Smith

2051 North 600 West
Logan , Utah 84321

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City , Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

2051 S 600 W
Logan, Utah 84321

Cache County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Cache Valley Youth Center

435-713-6260

Contact: Peter Smith

2051 North 600 West
Logan, Utah 84321

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

Box Elder, Cache, Rich

435-787-3500

Cache Valley Youth Center

Contact: Peter Smith

115 West Golf Course Rd, Ste E
Logan, Utah 84321

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Box Elder, Cache, or Rich County

Ann Marie Anderson

435-994-1358

amanders@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-713-6260

Contact: Peter Smith

2051 North 600 West
Logan, Utah 84321

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

2051 S 600 W
Logan, Utah 84321

Carbon County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Canyonlands Youth Center

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 West Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Castle Country Youth Center

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon
Price, Utah 84501-0903

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-636-4720

Castle Country Youth Center

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 S Carbon Ave.
Price, Utah 84501

Home Detention

435-678-3140

Canyonlands Youth Center

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Carbon, Emery, Grand and San Juan County

Candy Price

435-650-0396

candaceprice@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon Ave
Price, Utah 84501

School-Based Outreach

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

1395 S Carbon
Price, Utah 84501

Daggett County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Day Skills Intervention

435-789-2045

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 E Main St
Vernal, Utah 84078

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-789-2045

Split Mountain Youth Center

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Daggett, Duchesne, and Uintah County

Ann Marie Anderson

435-994-1358

amanders@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-789-2045

Split Mountain Youth Center

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078-2708

Daggett, Duchesne, Uintah

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Split Mountain Youth Center

435-789-2045

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078-2708

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

830 E Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078

Davis County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Archway Youth Services

801-612-4901

Contact: Tara Jorgensen

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Day Skills Intervention

801-612-4901

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84404

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-774-8767

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Davis, Morgan, or Weber County

Jared Buttars

801-612-4940

jbuttars@utah.gov

David Luke

801-970-5465

dluke@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

801-774-8767

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Weber Valley Youth Center

801-612-4901

Contact: Tracy Hart

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 S 700 W
Ogden, Utah 84043

Duchesne County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Day Skills Intervention

435-789-2045

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 E Main St
Vernal, Utah 84078

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-789-2045

Split Mountain Youth Center

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Daggett, Duchesne, and Uintah County

Ann Marie Anderson

435-994-1358

amanders@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-789-2045

Split Mountain Youth Center

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078-2708

Daggett, Duchesne, Uintah

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Split Mountain Youth Center

435-789-2045

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078-2708

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

830 E Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078

Emery County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Canyonlands Youth Center

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 West Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Castle Country Youth Center

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon
Price, Utah 84501-0903

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-636-4720

Castle Country Youth Center

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 S Carbon Ave.
Price, Utah 84501

Home Detention

435-678-3140

Canyonlands Youth Center

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Carbon, Emery, Grand and San Juan County

Rebecca Burt

435-650-0396

rburt@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon Ave
Price, Utah 84501

School-Based Outreach

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

1395 S Carbon
Price, Utah 84501

Garfield County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Central Utah Youth Center

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-893-2340

Central Utah Youth Center

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, and Wayne County

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 North SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Grand County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Canyonlands Youth Center

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 West Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Castle Country Youth Center

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon
Price, Utah 84501-0903

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-636-4720

Castle Country Youth Center

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 S Carbon Ave.
Price, Utah 84501

Home Detention

435-678-3140

Canyonlands Youth Center

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Carbon, Emery, Grand and San Juan County

Rebecca Burt

435-650-0396

rburt@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon Ave
Price, Utah 84501

School-Based Outreach

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Iron County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower
205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower
2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Home Detention

435-867-2500

Southwest Utah Youth Center

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Iron County Youth Services

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

1692 West Harding Ave
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Beaver and Iron County

Mo Amosa

435-319-9887

mamosa@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School Reintegration Plan

Washington County

Mo Amosa

435-319-9887

mamosa@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

School-Based Outreach

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Washington County Youth Center

435-627-2800

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

270 E 1600 N
Cedar City, Utah 84701

Juab County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

385-225-5952

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State St.
Provo, Utah 84606

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Juab, Millard, Utah, and Wasatch County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Slate Canyon Youth Center

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Vantage Point Youth Services

801-373-2215

Vantage Point Youth Services

1185 East 300 North
Provo, Utah 84606

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

1991 S State Street
Provo, Utah 84606

Kane County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Central Utah Youth Center

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-893-2340

Central Utah Youth Center

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, and Wayne County

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 North SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Millard County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

385-225-5952

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State St.
Provo, Utah 84606

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Juab, Millard, Utah, and Wasatch County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Slate Canyon Youth Center

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Vantage Point Youth Services

801-373-2215

Vantage Point Youth Services

1185 East 300 North
Provo, Utah 84606

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

1991 S State Street
Provo, Utah 84606

Morgan County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Archway Youth Services

801-612-4901

Contact: Tara Jorgensen

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Day Skills Intervention

801-612-4901

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84404

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-774-8767

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Davis, Morgan, or Weber County

Jared Buttars

801-612-4940

jbuttars@utah.gov

David Luke

801-970-5465

dluke@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

801-774-8767

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Weber Valley Youth Center

801-612-4901

Contact: Tracy Hart

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 S 700 W
Ogden, Utah 84043

Piute County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Central Utah Youth Center

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-893-2340

Central Utah Youth Center

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, and Wayne County

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 North SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Rich County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Cache Valley Youth Center

435-713-6260

Contact: Peter Smith

2051 North 600 West
Logan, Utah 84321

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

Box Elder, Cache, Rich

435-787-3500

Cache Valley Youth Center

Contact: Peter Smith

115 West Golf Course Rd, Ste E
Logan, Utah 84321

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Box Elder, Cache, or Rich County

Ann Marie Anderson

435-994-1358

amanders@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-713-6260

Contact: Peter Smith

2051 North 600 West
Logan, Utah 84321

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

2051 S 600 W
Logan, Utah 84321

Salt Lake County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-538-4350

Contact: Manu Taeoalii

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City , Utah 84116

Day Skills Intervention

801-269-5105

Contact: Erica Reeves

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Gemstone

801-269-5105

Contact: Erica Reeves

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-538-4350

Contact: Manu Taeoalii

195 N 1950 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

Salt Lake County Youth Services

385-468-4500

Contact: Carolyn Hansen

177 West Price Avenue
Salt Lake City, Utah

Salt Lake County Youth Services (South)

385-468-4610

Contact: Carolyn Hansen

8781 South Redwood Rd.
Building #3
West Jordan, UT 84088

Salt Lake Valley Youth Center

801-269-5100

Contact: Derek Frye

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City , Utah 84119

Salt Lake Youth Services

801-269-5105

Contact: Sam Sherrow

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119

School Reintegration Plan

Salt Lake, Summit, and Tooele County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Lori Butterfield

801-828-8244

loributterfield@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Tooele Youth Services Center

435-843-4700

Contact: Sam Sherrow

31 S Main Street
Tooele, UT 84074

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

3450 S 900 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

San Juan County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Canyonlands Youth Center

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 West Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Castle Country Youth Center

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon
Price, Utah 84501-0903

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-636-4720

Castle Country Youth Center

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 S Carbon Ave.
Price, Utah 84501

Home Detention

435-678-3140

Canyonlands Youth Center

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Carbon, Emery, Grand and San Juan County

Rebecca Burt

435-650-0396

rburt@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-636-4720

Contact: Chad Jones

1395 South Carbon Ave
Price, Utah 84501

School-Based Outreach

435-678-3140

Contact: Steve Bennett

244 W Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

244 West Old Ruin Road
Blanding, Utah 84511

Sanpete County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Central Utah Youth Center

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-893-2340

Central Utah Youth Center

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, and Wayne County

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 North SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Sevier County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Central Utah Youth Center

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-893-2340

Central Utah Youth Center

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, and Wayne County

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 North SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Summit County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-538-4350

Contact: Manu Taeoalii

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City , Utah 84116

Day Skills Intervention

801-269-5105

Contact: Erica Reeves

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Gemstone

801-269-5105

Contact: Erica Reeves

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-538-4350

Contact: Manu Taeoalii

195 N 1950 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

Salt Lake County Youth Services

385-468-4500

Contact: Carolyn Hansen

177 West Price Avenue
Salt Lake City, Utah

Salt Lake County Youth Services (South)

385-468-4610

Contact: Carolyn Hansen

8781 South Redwood Rd.
Building #3
West Jordan, UT 84088

Salt Lake Valley Youth Center

801-269-5100

Contact: Derek Frye

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City , Utah 84119

Salt Lake Youth Services

801-269-5105

Contact: Sam Sherrow

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119

School Reintegration Plan

Salt Lake, Summit, and Tooele County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Lori Butterfield

801-828-8244

loributterfield@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Tooele Youth Services Center

435-843-4700

Contact: Sam Sherrow

31 S Main Street
Tooele, UT 84074

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

3450 S 900 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

Tooele County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-538-4350

Contact: Manu Taeoalii

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City , Utah 84116

Day Skills Intervention

801-269-5105

Contact: Erica Reeves

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Gemstone

801-269-5105

Contact: Erica Reeves

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-538-4350

Contact: Manu Taeoalii

195 N 1950 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

Salt Lake County Youth Services

385-468-4500

Contact: Carolyn Hansen

177 West Price Avenue
Salt Lake City, Utah

Salt Lake County Youth Services (South)

385-468-4610

Contact: Carolyn Hansen

8781 South Redwood Rd.
Building #3
West Jordan, UT 84088

Salt Lake Valley Youth Center

801-269-5100

Contact: Derek Frye

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City , Utah 84119

Salt Lake Youth Services

801-269-5105

Contact: Sam Sherrow

3450 South 900 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119

School Reintegration Plan

Salt Lake, Summit, and Tooele County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Lori Butterfield

801-828-8244

loributterfield@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Tooele Youth Services Center

435-843-4700

Contact: Sam Sherrow

31 S Main Street
Tooele, UT 84074

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

31 S Main Street
Tooele, Utah 84074

Uintah County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Day Skills Intervention

435-789-2045

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 E Main St
Vernal, Utah 84078

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-789-2045

Split Mountain Youth Center

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Daggett, Duchesne, and Uintah County

Ann Marie Anderson

435-994-1358

amanders@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-789-2045

Split Mountain Youth Center

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078-2708

Daggett, Duchesne, Uintah

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Split Mountain Youth Center

435-789-2045

Contact: Ann Marie Anderson

830 East Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078-2708

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

830 E Main Street
Vernal, Utah 84078

Utah County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

385-225-5952

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State St.
Provo, Utah 84606

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Juab, Millard, Utah, and Wasatch County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Slate Canyon Youth Center

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Vantage Point Youth Services

801-373-2215

Vantage Point Youth Services

1185 East 300 North
Provo, Utah 84606

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

1991 S State Street
Provo, Utah 84606

Wasatch County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

385-225-5952

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State St.
Provo, Utah 84606

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Juab, Millard, Utah, and Wasatch County

Trey Nicholson

801-828-8657

treynicholson@utah.gov

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Slate Canyon Youth Center

801-342-7840

Slate Canyon Youth Center

Contact: Eli Valenzuela

1991 South State Street
Provo , Utah 84606

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Vantage Point Youth Services

801-373-2215

Vantage Point Youth Services

1185 East 300 North
Provo, Utah 84606

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

1991 S State Street
Provo, Utah 84606

Washington County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower
205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower
2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Day Skills Intervention

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Home Detention

435-867-2500

Southwest Utah Youth Center

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Iron County Youth Services

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

1692 West Harding Ave
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Beaver and Iron County

Mo Amosa

435-319-9887

mamosa@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School Reintegration Plan

Washington County

Mo Amosa

435-319-9887

mamosa@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-627-2800

Washington County Youth Center

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

School-Based Outreach

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Washington County Youth Center

435-627-2800

Contact: Barry Howard

330 South 5300 West
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

330 S 5300 W
Hurricane, Utah 84737

Wayne County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Case Management

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

2021 S State Street
Provo, UT 84606

Central Utah Youth Center

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

435-893-2340

Central Utah Youth Center

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, and Wayne County

Mary Mitchell

385-424-4184

marymitchell@utah.gov

Sam Sherrow

801-404-7570

ssherrow@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

435-893-2340

Contact: Michael Murdock

449 North SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-491-0103

Contact: Sam Sherrow

449 N SR 118
Richfield, Utah 84701

Weber County

Adult Living for Transitional Achievement (ALTA)

801-633-1943

Contact: Jill Mower

205 West 900 North
Springville, Utah 84663

Archway Youth Services

801-612-4901

Contact: Tara Jorgensen

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Case Management

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, UT 84404

Day Skills Intervention

801-612-4901

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84404

Decker Lake Youth Center

801-954-9200

Contact: Meisi Collins

2310 West 2770 South
West Valley City, Utah 84119

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Farmington Bay Youth Center

801-447-8000

Contact: Jarrett Kelton

907 West Clark Lane
Farmington, Utah 84025

Home Detention

801-774-8767

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

In-Home Observation and Assessment

801-612-4914

Contact: Michelle Briseno

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Mill Creek Youth Center

801-334-0216

Contact: Darce Afuvai

790 West 12th Street
Ogden, Utah 84404

School Reintegration Plan

Davis, Morgan, or Weber County

Jared Buttars

801-612-4940

jbuttars@utah.gov

David Luke

801-970-5465

dluke@utah.gov

Jason Joe

801-612-4916

jljoe@utah.gov

School-Based Outreach

801-774-8767

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Southwest Utah Youth Center

435-867-2500

Contact: Cody Stratton

270 East 1600 North
Cedar City, Utah 84720

Weber Valley Youth Center

801-612-4901

Contact: Tracy Hart

1305 South 700 West
Ogden, Utah 84043

Youth Parole Authority

801-538-4331

Contact: Chris Packard

195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Youth Services

801-612-4916

Contact: Jason Joe

1305 S 700 W
Ogden, Utah 84043